Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 3-star Staybridge Suites Fayetteville, An Ihg Hotel, located only 0.7 km from the playing field "Baum-Walker Stadium" and around a 10-minute drive from The Garden Room, features a heated swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. The hotel offers place to stay with WiFi in public areas.
Location
The accommodation is situated in the business district of Fayetteville, 0.5 km from Drake Field airport. Sports fans will also enjoy visiting Razorback Stadium, a 5-minute ride from this Fayetteville hotel.
Transport
Indoor Track bus stop is at a distance of on the doorstep of Staybridge Suites Fayetteville, An Ihg Hotel.
Nearby Attractions
Kessler Mountain Regional Park is within 10 minutes' drive of the property.
Rooms
The units at this accommodation include an individual climate control, central heating and an iron. Some of them comprise a dining area and a kitchen, furnished with a sofa and a writing table. These spacious rooms also have coffee/tea makers as well as smoke detectors and an electronic key card to keep you safe. Bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower together with shower caps and towels. Certain units overlook the inner courtyard. Looking onto the courtyard, the standard queen suite features kitchenette with refrigerators, kitchenware and a washing machine.
Dining
The Staybridge Suites Fayetteville, An Ihg serves continental breakfast in the morning. Mexico Viejo offers Mexican dishes and lies approximately 16 minutes' walk from the accommodation.
Relax & Wellness
Guests of the property will enjoy use of a community pool and loungers at additional cost. A hot tub and an indoor pool allow you to relax in the Staybridge Suites Fayetteville, An Ihg Fayetteville during your stay. There is a fitness centre with a wide range of sports. Finally, the Staybridge Suites Fayetteville, An Ihg houses a 24-hour business centre featuring a xerox and a desk.
Rooms & Availability
Studio Suite
One-Bedroom Suite
One-Bedroom Suite - Non-Smoking
Two-Bedroom Suite - Non-Smoking
Queen Room with Mobility Accessible Tub - Non-Smoking
Queen Studio Suite - Non-Smoking
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Shallow end
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Shallow end
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's buffet
- Board games
- Game room
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Fayetteville
Tourist attractions in Fayetteville
Local sights
- 2.4 km 1.5 mi Botanical Gardens
- 2.9 km 1.8 mi Catholic Newman Ctr
- 1 km 0.6 mi Fayetteville Beauty College
- 2.7 km 1.7 mi Mid South Training Academy
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi University Museum
- 3 km 1.8 mi University Baptist Church
Getting around
- 86.9 km 54 mi Neosho Airport
- 80.8 km 50.2 mi Fort Smith
- 5.1 km 3.1 mi Drake Field
- 95.4 km 59.3 mi Boone County
- 83 km 51.6 mi Shangri-la Airport
- 36.7 km 22.8 mi Rogers Airport
Dining options
- 1.2 km 0.7 mi Slim Chickens
- 1.2 km 0.7 mi Pieology
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Andy's Frozen Custard
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Tacoholic
- 1.4 km 0.9 mi Meez and Kini
- 1.4 km 0.9 mi Starbucks
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg have suites with two bedrooms?"
The hotel offers 2-bedroom suites that include four double beds and a pull-out sofa.
"Does Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg provide fully equipped kitchens in its rooms?"
All rooms feature a full kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, and stovetop.
"What breakfast options are available at Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg?"
The breakfast buffet includes eggs, bacon, Belgian waffles, fresh fruit, juices, and assorted hot and cold items.
"Are there indoor swimming pool facilities at Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg?"
The hotel has a heated indoor pool that is open year-round with pool/beach towels and a shallow end.
"Where is Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg located in relation to Baum-Walker Stadium?"
The property is located directly across 15th Street from Baum-Walker Stadium.
"What amenities are available in the rooms at Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg?"
Rooms are spacious, well maintained, and include a bathroom with tub/shower, a flat-screen TV, and air conditioning.
"Does Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg have a fitness center?"
The hotel provides a free fitness facility equipped for various workouts.
"What outdoor facilities are available at Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg?"
The hotel has outdoor BBQ facilities, a patio with an outdoor fireplace, outdoor furniture, and a picnic area with tables and a terrace.
"What is the guest capacity of the suites at Staybridge Suites Fayetteville By Ihg?"
The hotel offers suites that can accommodate four adults and four children with four double beds and a pull-out sofa.
"How does the hotel handle housekeeping services?"
Daily housekeeping is provided free of charge, with additional dry cleaning services available at an extra cost.
More Great Hotels in Fayetteville
View all photos
From
259$/night
View all photos
From
103$/night
View all photos
From
90$/night
View all photos
From
90$/night
View all photos
From
54$/night
View all photos
From
89$/night
View all photos
From
110$/night
View all photos
From
75$/night
View all photos
From
119$/night
View all photos
From
179$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
87$/night
View all photos
From
431$/night
View all photos
From
184$/night
View all photos
From
89$/night
View all photos
From
77$/night
View all photos
From
118$/night
View all photos
From
147$/night
View all photos
From
348$/night
View all photos
From
251$/night